Lower nav bar

Legals & Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

The information contained on this website is general information. City Auto Repairs accepts no responsibility for loss that may arise from accessing or reliance on information contained on this website. Parts of the website link to external internet sites; and other external internet sites may link to this website. City Auto Repairs is not responsible for the content of any external internet sites.

Copyright

The information contained on this website is, unless otherwise stated, the copyright of City Auto Repairs Ltd. Users are permitted to read and make copies of the information for their own personal use. Users may also provide copies to others for information purposes provided that they do so free of charge, that the content of the published material remains intact, that the user’s communication of the content must not be misleading or inaccurate and that the user must draw to the attention of recipients the warning in this notice. No other use of the materials published on this website is permitted without the express prior written consent of City Auto Repairs Ltd.

Privacy policy

City Auto Repairs Ltd is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. You can use this website without providing any personal information. If you choose to provide personal data to us we will use your personal data lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We may use your personal data for our own marketing purposes and to improve our site. We do not disclose this data to third parties, unless required by law or court order or to enable third parties to provide certain services to us. However, we will at all times control and be responsible for that use of your data.

Cookies

The City Auto Repairs Ltd website may deploy cookies, which are small files stored on your hard drive, to monitor your use of our website. Once you have closed your browser, we do not use the information these cookies collect. You can use this website while prohibiting cookies, if you prefer.

Security

City Auto Repairs Ltd takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online. By using the City Auto Repairs website you accept the inherent security implications of dealing online and will not hold City Auto Repairs responsible for any breach of security unless such breach has been caused by City Auto Repairs Ltd’s negligence.

Your rights

For a small fee, you have the right to apply for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccurate information about you corrected.

Contact information

If you have any questions in relation to this policy or wish to unsubscribe from our marketing database, please contact us at info@cityautorepairs.com

Registered office: 1 Denmark Street, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK2 2NH

Company Registration No: 723 7343

VAT Reg: 989 9590 17